2021 Minnesota High School Hockey

State Tournament
(1) Eden Prairie (2) Hill-Murray (3) Lakeville South (4) Maple Grove (5) Andover
QFs Wed Mar 31, SFs Fri Apr 2, Final Sat Apr 3. No Third Place or Consolation games.
Hill-Murray ruled ineligible for QF due to exposure to covid-positive player in section final.
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
QuarterfinalWayzata-Hill-Murray(no contest)
QuarterfinalLakeville South4-2MoorheadXcel Energy Center
QuarterfinalEden Prairie6-2St. Thomas AcademyXcel Energy Center
QuarterfinalMaple Grove5-2AndoverXcel Energy Center
SemifinalLakeville South5-3WayzataXcel Energy Center
SemifinalEden Prairie6-5(OT)Maple GroveXcel Energy Center
FinalEden Prairie2-1(2OT)Lakeville SouthXcel Energy Center
Section 1
(1) Lakeville South (2) Lakeville North (3) Owatonna (4) Hastings (5) Northfield (6) Farmington (7) Rochester Century (8) Rochester John Marshall
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
QuarterfinalLakeville South14-0Roch. John MarshallLakeville Hasse
QuarterfinalHastings-Northfield(no contest)
QuarterfinalOwatonna7-1FarmingtonOwatonna
QuarterfinalLakeville North5-0Rochester CenturyLakeville Ames
SemifinalLakeville South7-1HastingsLakeville Hasse
SemifinalLakeville North2-0OwatonnaLakeville Ames
FinalLakeville South7-3Lakeville NorthLakeville Hasse
Section 2
(1) Eden Prairie (2) Prior Lake (3) Minnetonka (4) Holy Family (5) Chaska (6) Shakopee (7) Chanhassen (8) New Prague
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
QuarterfinalEden Prairie9-1New PragueEden Prairie
QuarterfinalHoly Family5-1ChaskaVictoria
QuarterfinalMinnetonka-Shakopee(no contest)
QuarterfinalPrior Lake8-0ChanhassenPrior Lake
SemifinalEden Prairie6-0Holy FamilyEden Prairie
SemifinalMinnetonka3-1Prior LakePrior Lake
FinalEden Prairie4-3(OT)MinnetonkaEden Prairie
Section 3
(1) St. Thomas Academy (2) Rosemount (3) Burnsville (4) Bloomington Jefferson (5) Park (6) Eastview (7) Eagan
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
QuarterfinalPark3-2Bloomington JeffersonBloom. Ice Garden
QuarterfinalBurnsville3-2EastviewBurnsville
QuarterfinalRosemount5-1EaganRosemount
SemifinalSt. Thomas Academy5-1ParkSt. Thomas Arena
SemifinalRosemount5-3BurnsvilleRosemount
FinalSt. Thomas Academy6-1RosemountSt. Thomas Arena
Section 4
(1) Hill-Murray (2) White Bear Lake (3) Mounds View (4) Stillwater (5) East Ridge (6) Roseville (7) Woodbury (8) Irondale (9) Minnehaha Academy
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
PreliminaryIrondale7-3Minnehaha AcademySuper Rink
QuarterfinalHill-Murray7-0IrondaleAldrich Arena
QuarterfinalStillwater3-0East RidgeSt. Croix Rec
QuarterfinalMounds View3-2RosevilleVadnais
QuarterfinalWhite Bear Lake4-3(OT)WoodburyVadnais
SemifinalHill-Murray3-2StillwaterAldrich Arena
SemifinalWhite Bear Lake3-2Mounds ViewVadnais
FinalHill-Murray5-0White Bear LakeAldrich Arena
Section 5
(1) Maple Grove (2) Centennial (3) Blaine (4) Totino-Grace (5) Champlin Park (6) Osseo (7) Spring Lake Park (8) Coon Rapids
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
QuarterfinalMaple Grove20-0Coon RapidsMaple Grove
QuarterfinalTotino-Grace9-4Champlin ParkBrooklyn Park
QuarterfinalBlaine4-1OsseoFogerty Arena
QuarterfinalCentennial9-1Spring Lake ParkCentennial Arena
SemifinalMaple Grove7-1Totino-GraceMaple Grove
SemifinalCentennial6-2BlaineCentennial Arena
FinalMaple Grove7-0CentennialMaple Grove
Section 6
(1) Cretin-Derham Hall (2) Wayzata (3) Edina (4) Benilde-St. Margaret's (5) Blake (6) St. Louis Park (7) Holy Angels (8) Hopkins
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
QuarterfinalCretin-Derham Hall10-0HopkinsHighland Arena
QuarterfinalBenilde-St. Margaret's2-0BlakeSt. Louis Park
QuarterfinalEdina5-2St. Louis ParkBraemar Arena
QuarterfinalWayzata7-1Holy AngelsPlymouth
SemifinalBenilde-St. Margaret's4-0Cretin-Derham HallHighland Arena
SemifinalWayzata8-2EdinaPlymouth
FinalWayzata3-2Benilde-St. Margaret'sPlymouth
Section 7
(1) Grand Rapids (2) Andover (3) Forest Lake (4) Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (5) Elk River (6) Anoka (7) Duluth Marshall
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
QuarterfinalCloquet2-0Duluth MarshallCloquet
QuarterfinalElk River7-5Forest LakeForest Lake
QuarterfinalAndover7-0AnokaAndover
SemifinalGrand Rapids4-0CloquetGrand Rapids
SemifinalAndover7-3Elk RiverAndover
FinalAndover3-2Grand RapidsGrand Rapids
Section 8
(1) Roseau (2) Moorhead (3) St. Michael-Albertville (4) Rogers (5) St. Cloud (6) Brainerd (7) Bemidji (8) Buffalo
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
QuarterfinalRoseau2-1(OT)BuffaloRoseau
QuarterfinalRogers3-2St. CloudRogers
QuarterfinalSt. Michael-Albertville5-1BrainerdAlbertville
QuarterfinalMoorhead3-2(OT)BemidjiMoorhead
SemifinalRoseau4-3(2OT)RogersRoseau
SemifinalMoorhead8-1St. Michael-AlbertvilleMoorhead
FinalMoorhead5-1RoseauRoseau
State Tournament Class A
(1) Hermantown (2) Gentry Academy (3) East Grand Forks (4) Little Falls (5) Delano
QFs Tue Mar 30, SFs Fri Apr 2, Final Sat Apr 3. No Third Place or Consolation games.
Hermantown varsity ruled ineligible for QF due to exposure to covid-positive player in section final.
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
QuarterfinalGentry Academy8-0Northern LakesXcel Energy Center
QuarterfinalEast Grand Forks8-1LitchfieldXcel Energy Center
QuarterfinalDodge County7-3HermantownXcel Energy Center
QuarterfinalLittle Falls2-1DelanoXcel Energy Center
SemifinalGentry Academy5-3East Grand ForksXcel Energy Center
SemifinalDodge County4-1Little FallsXcel Energy Center
FinalGentry Academy8-1Dodge CountyXcel Energy Center
Section 1A
(1) Dodge County (2) Mankato East/Loyola (3) Mankato West (4) Faribault (5) Albert Lea (6) Rochester Lourdes (7) Minnesota River (8) Waseca (9) Winona (10) La Crescent (11) Austin
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
PreliminaryWaseca4-1WinonaWaseca
PreliminaryRochester Lourdes8-0AustinGraham Arena
PreliminaryLa Crescent3-1Minnesota RiverLe Sueur
QuarterfinalDodge County6-0WasecaKasson
QuarterfinalAlbert Lea3-1FaribaultFaribault
QuarterfinalMankato West4-2Rochester LourdesMankato All Seasons
QuarterfinalLa Crescent3-1Mankato EastMankato All Seasons
SemifinalDodge County9-2Albert LeaKasson
SemifinalMankato West9-2La CrescentMankato All Seasons
FinalDodge County4-3Mankato WestKasson
Section 2A
(1) Breck (2) Delano (3) Southwest Christian/Richfield (4) Minneapolis (5) Providence Academy (6) Orono (7) Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper (8) Mound-Westonka (9) Bloomington Kennedy
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
PreliminaryMound-Westonka7-2Bloomington KennedyMound
QuarterfinalBreck5-1Mound-WestonkaBreck Arena
QuarterfinalMinneapolis3-2Providence AcademyPlymouth
QuarterfinalOrono5-4SW Christian/RichfieldRichfield
QuarterfinalDelano6-0Armstrong/CooperDelano
SemifinalBreck5-3MinneapolisBreck Arena
SemifinalDelano4-1OronoDelano
FinalDelano5-1BreckBreck Arena
Section 3A
(1) Hutchinson (2) Litchfield (3) New Ulm (4) Windom (5) Willmar (6) Redwood Valley (7) Luverne (8) Marshall (9) Worthington (10) Fairmont
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
PreliminaryWorthington5-4(2OT)MarshallMarshall
PreliminaryLuverne9-4FairmontLuverne
QuarterfinalHutchinson8-1WorthingtonHutchinson
QuarterfinalWillmar3-0WindomWindom
QuarterfinalNew Ulm8-1Redwood ValleyNew Ulm
QuarterfinalLitchfield8-0LuverneLitchfield
SemifinalHutchinson6-2WillmarHutchinson
SemifinalLitchfield6-0New UlmLitchfield
FinalLitchfield4-3HutchinsonHutchinson
Section 4A
(1) Gentry Academy (2) Mahtomedi (3) Tartan (4) St. Paul Johnson (5) St. Paul Highland Park (6) South St. Paul (7) St. Paul Academy (8) Red Wing (9) Henry Sibley
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
PreliminaryHenry Sibley7-4Red WingRed Wing
QuarterfinalGentry Academy9-0Henry SibleyVadnais
QuarterfinalSt. Paul Johnson5-1St. Paul Highland ParkPhalen Arena
QuarterfinalTartan6-0South St. PaulTartan Arena
QuarterfinalMahtomedi6-0St. Paul AcademySt. Croix Rec
SemifinalGentry Academy10-3St. Paul JohnsonVadnais
SemifinalMahtomedi3-2(OT)TartanSt. Croix Rec
FinalGentry Academy7-3MahtomediVadnais
Section 5A
(1) Monticello (2) Northern Lakes (3) Cambridge-Isanti (4) Chisago Lakes (5) St. Francis (6) Pine City (7) Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) North Branch (9) Mora/Milaca (10) Princeton (11) Becker/Big Lake (12) Moose Lake
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
PreliminaryMora-North Branch(no contest)
PreliminarySt. Francis10-1Moose LakeEast Bethel
PreliminaryPine City8-4Becker/Big LakePine City
PreliminaryPrinceton10-0Sauk RapidsSauk Rapids
QuarterfinalMonticello6-1MoraMonticello
QuarterfinalChisago Lakes3-2St. FrancisChisago Lakes
QuarterfinalPine City4-2CambridgeIsanti
QuarterfinalNorthern Lakes4-3(OT)PrincetonBreezy Point
SemifinalMonticello3-2(2OT)Chisago LakesMonticello
SemifinalNorthern Lakes7-1Pine CityBreezy Point
FinalNorthern Lakes6-3MonticelloMonticello
Section 6A
(1) Little Falls (2) Fergus Falls (3) Alexandria (4) Sartell-St. Stephen (5) St. Cloud Cathedral (6) Morris/Benson (7) River Lakes (8) Wadena-Deer Creek (9) Prairie Centre (10) Breckenridge/Wahpeton
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
PreliminaryPrairie Centre-Wadena(no contest)
PreliminaryBreckenridge-River Lakes(no contest)
QuarterfinalLittle Falls10-0Prairie CentreLittle Falls
QuarterfinalSartell8-1St. Cloud CathedralSartell
QuarterfinalAlexandria7-2Morris/BensonAlexandria
QuarterfinalFergus Falls7-1BreckenridgeFergus Falls
SemifinalLittle Falls3-1SartellLittle Falls
SemifinalFergus Falls3-0AlexandriaFergus Falls
FinalLittle Falls2-1(2OT)Fergus FallsLittle Falls
Section 7A
(1) Hermantown (2) Duluth Denfeld (3) Hibbing/Chisholm (4) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl (5) Eveleth-Gilbert (6) Greenway (7) International Falls (8) North Shore (9) Proctor (10) Ely
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
PreliminaryProctor5-2North ShoreTwo Harbors
PreliminaryInternational Falls-Ely(no contest)
QuarterfinalHermantown5-0ProctorHermantown
QuarterfinalVirginia5-4Eveleth-GilbertVirginia
QuarterfinalHibbing/Chisholm4-1GreenwayHibbing
QuarterfinalDuluth Denfeld-International Falls(no contest)
SemifinalHermantown8-0VirginiaHermantown
SemifinalDuluth Denfeld6-1Hibbing/ChisholmHeritage Center
FinalHermantown7-1Duluth DenfeldHermantown
Section 8A
(1) Warroad (2) East Grand Forks (3) Thief River Falls (4) Kittson Central (5) Red Lake Falls (6) Crookston (7) Lake of the Woods (8) Bagley/Fosston (9) Park Rapids
RoundWinnerScoreLoserLocation
PreliminaryBagley7-0Park RapidsBagley
QuarterfinalWarroad13-0BagleyWarroad
QuarterfinalRed Lake Falls6-2Kittson CentralHallock
QuarterfinalThief River Falls7-1CrookstonThief River Falls
QuarterfinalEast Grand Forks10-0Lake of the WoodsEast Grand Forks
SemifinalWarroad11-1Red Lake FallsWarroad
SemifinalEast Grand Forks3-1Thief River FallsEast Grand Forks
FinalEast Grand Forks5-4(2OT)WarroadWarroad

Copyright 1999-2022 hmpioneers.net

.