2019-2020 Hill-Murray Hockey


State Champion
Section 4AA Champion
Metro East Champion

DayDateOpponentScoreLocationTime
Wed11/27Blaine4-2WAldrich7:00
Tue12/3Mahtomedi*6-1WAldrich7:00
Thu12/5Simley*8-0WAldrich7:00
Sat12/7Blake7-1WBlake Arena3:00
Thu12/12South St. Paul*8-0WWoog Arena7:00
Sat12/14Henry Sibley*13-1WAldrich2:30
Tue12/17White Bear Lake2-3L (OT)Aldrich7:00
Sat12/21St. Thomas Academy*1-1T (OT)TRIA Rink7:00
Thu12/26Wayzata3-4L (OT)Plymouth Ice Center7:30
Fri12/27Cloquet6-1WPlymouth Ice Center5:00
Sat12/28St. Michael-Albertville4-4T (OT)St. Louis Park Rec. Center2:30
Fri1/3Edina2-0WAldrich7:00
Sat1/4Edina3-0WBraemar Arena7:00
Thu1/9Benilde-St. Margaret's0-2LAldrich7:00
Sat1/11Mahtomedi*2-3LSt. Croix Rec. Center3:00
Thu1/16Wayzata1-2L (OT)Aldrich7:00
Sat1/18Hastings*6-2WHastings Arena7:30
Tue1/21Stillwater5-2WSt. Croix Rec. Center5:30
Sat1/25Grand Rapids1-0WIRA (Grand Rapids)3:00
Thu1/30St. Thomas Academy*3-2WAldrich7:00
Sat2/1Hermantown1-4LAldrich2:30
Tue2/4Maple Grove4-1WAldrich7:00
Thu2/6Tartan*5-0WAldrich7:00
Wed2/12Chaska2-2T (OT)Aldrich7:00
Sat2/15Moorhead4-3WMoorhead3:00
.
Section 4AA Playoffs
Sat2/22Irondale8-0WAldrich3:00
Wed2/26Mounds View6-2WAldrich5:00
Fri2/28White Bear Lake3-2WAldrich7:00
.
State Tournament
Thu3/5Moorhead5-1WXcel Energy Center8:00
Fri3/6St. Thomas Academy3-2W (OT)Xcel Energy Center8:00
Sat3/7Eden Prairie4-1WXcel Energy Center7:00

Final Record 22-6-3



Varsity Roster


Coach: Bill Lechner
Assistant: Pat Schafhauser, Mark Tollefsbol, Tony Flint

No.NamePos.GradeHeightWeightGoalsAssistsPoints
1Remington Keopple (A)G126' 2" 190011
2Joe PalodichukD116' 0" 16543438
6Henry Eischen (C)F125' 10" 16591827
7Nick PierreF105' 8" 175253459
8Triston TabucolF115' 11" 175358
9Nick MountainF115' 11" 1752911
10Nate HardyF106' 0" 1557512
11Leo GrubaD106' 1" 175055
12Jared JensenF115' 10" 16510818
14Matthew FleischhackerD115' 7" 155102131
16Tommy MichelsonF125' 10" 165235
17Dylan GodboutF105' 10" 170131528
18Max ZupferF115' 8" 1607512
20Seamus Regan (C)D126' 0" 21501212
21Owen QuastF126' 2" 190527
22Hunter LaschingerF115' 10" 160538
24Luke HauseD106' 3" 160022
26Axel BegleyD106' 1" 17511415
27Charlie Strobel (C)F126' 1" 190272653
30Nick EricksonG106' 3" 165000

GoalieMin.GAGAASavesSave %Record
Remington Keopple1418441.5862693.419-6-2
Nick Erickson21051.217293.53-0-1

Team StatsGoalsGoals/GShotsShots/GPP %PPGESGSHGENG
Hill-Murray1304.2102533.129.12594110
Opponents491.674724.118.1153220


Star Tribune All-Metro: Remington Keopple (1st team), Joe Palodichuk (3rd team)
Frank Brimsek finalist: Remington Keopple
All-Tournament Team: Remington Keopple, Charlie Strobel, Nick Pierre, Dylan Godbout


Copyright 1999-2020 hmpioneers.net

.